Contemporary Art Gallery Online Exhibitions
Showcasing Tomorrow's Art Giants, Today.

2019 "ALL Women Winners"

2019

"ALL WOMEN ART" Competition Winners

PAINTINGS And DRAWING
CATEGORY

BEST IN SHOW

Sarah Warda for "Suzette"

 

JUDGES CHOICE

Linda Steele for "Black Panther Mother’s Love”

JUDGES CHOICE

Dusty Levenberg for "Power of One"

 

GALLERY CHOICE

Shannon Johnson for "Old Red"

GALLERY CHOICE

Michelle Page for "Head in the Clouds"

SOCIAL CONSCIOUS

Emily A. Fitzpatrick for "Kindness of a Stranger"

First Place 

Donna Newsom  for "Memory of Duke"

Second Place  

Zahra Sadat Hosseini for "Harvest"

Sylvia Cerri-Bartels for "Recharging"

Third Place

Michelle Dinelle for "Essence"

Fourth Place

Laara Cassells for "Callie"

Fifth Place

Anca Stefanescu for "Another Portion of Self"

Sixth Place

Marta Oliehoek-Samitowska for "Sister"

Seventh Place

Ksenia Afonicheva for "Banarrot"

20496934-Ksenia Afonicheva_Banarrot_ColoredPencil_10.25x10.5_2016.jpg

Eighth Place

Tanya Marie Reeves for "Morrigan"

20496930-Reeves_Morrigan_AcrylicMixedMedia_121x91cm_2019_1750AUD.jpg

Ninth Place

Gabriella Azzopardi for "Visions from a Silent Thought"

20496930-Gabriella Azzopardi_Visions from a silent thought_acrylicsoncanvas_24x20_450_2010.jpg

 Tenth Place

Janak Narayan for “Desert Ablaze”

20496930-Desert Ablaze.jpg

Eleventh Place

Katerina Bukolska for “Crucifix”

20496926-KaterinaBukolska_Crucifix_painting on paper_39.4x27.6_450_2018.jpg

Twelfth Place

Jennifer Hannigan-Green for “Content Glow”

20496930-content glow.jpg

Thirteenth Place

Tammy Machmali for “Belly Dancer”

20496926-Machmali, Belly Dancer, oil on canvas, 11x14, 2006, 400.jpg

Fourteenth Place

Hanna Supetran for “Cosmic Love”

20496930-HannaSupetran_Cosmic Love_Oil On Canvas_60x48_$6650_2019.jpg

Fifteenth Place

Mary Webster for “Opus Lourdem”

Opus  Lourdem-Mary-Webster.JPEG
 

PHOTOGRAPHY And DIGITAL ART

CATEGORY

BEST IN SHOW

Bette Levine for “Reflections of a Street”

 

JUDGES CHOICE

Sheri Emerson for “Contemplation”

GALLERY CHOICE

F. Nana Ofosu-Amaah for “Icy Tree Needle Stars”

First Place

Jessica Rocco for "Reykjavik"

Second Place

Liza Botkin for "Night Lights/Tunnel"

Third Place

Azade Salaki for "Eyes"

Fourth Place

Brandie Ferguson for "Peace Be Still"

Peace Be Still-B.Ferguson.jpg

Fifth Place

Isabella Ripley for "Unwind"

20496926-Ripley_Unwind_Photography_11x14_2019_175.jpg

Sixth Place

Carel Schmidlkofer for “Rhododendron Ripple”

20496926-Carel Schmidlkofer_Digital Art_Rhododendron Ripple_24x36_200_2017.jpg

Seventh Place

Kimberly Rogers for “Escaped”

20496926-KimberlyRogers_Escaped_photography_20x20_150.jpg

Eighth Place

Ronda Anderson for “Jeronoimos Monastery”

20496934-RondaAnderson_Jeronimos Monastery_Photography14.5x9.25_100_2017.jpg

MIXED MEDIA And THREE DIMENSIONAL CATEGORY

BEST SHOW

Marina Smelik for "Formation of Desire"

JUDGES CHOICE

Merryl Buttari for "Ms. Ris Kay"

GALLERY CHOICE

Martie Geiger-Ho for "Morphing Stone Where Goddess"

First Place

Paula Reynaldi for "Creature"

Creature.jpg

Second Place

Lily Kennard for "I’m Living"

20496926-ImLiving.jpg

Third Place

Maria Saracino for "All Aboard"

All Aboard,.jpg

Fourth Place

Stephanie Guillen for “The Green Resort”

20496934-StephanieGuillen_TheGreenResort_MixedMedia_12x16_260_2017.jpg

Fifth Place

Zahra Sadat Hosseini for “Silence”

20496938-ZahraSadatHosseini_Silence_MixMedia_47x31_700_2017.jpg

Sixth Place

Vivian Antonini for “Passage”

20496938-VivianAntonini_Passage_MixedMedia_30x40_1500_2018.jpg

Seventh Place

Marsha Karagheusian for “Caya Conscious”

Karagheusian_Caya Conscious_Ceramic_14.jpg

Eighth Place

M. C. Carolyn for “I am Woman”

mccarolyn_i am woman_9000_2017.jpg






To Learn More About the Art You See Here...