Contemporary Art Gallery Online Exhibitions
Showcasing Tomorrow's Art Giants, Today.

2019 "ALL Cityscape Winners"

2019

"ALL Cityscape" Competition Winners

PAINTINGS And DRAWING
CATEGORY

BEST IN SHOW

Blake Whitaker for "Sent"

 

JUDGES CHOICE

Yogamy Ferreras-Farley for "Hoboken Train Station”

GALLERY CHOICE

Patsy Lindamood for "Star Drug Store"

First Place 

Derwin Leiva  for "Musical Lust"

Second Place  

Fariba Kalantari for "Habana"

20496926-Fariba Kalantari_Habana_Ink on Paper_9X12_Print75$.jpeg

Third Place

Andrew Newton for "Paris"

Fourth Place

Elliot Appel for "Lunch at La Isla"

Fifth Place

J. B. Nearsy for "Future Foundation"

Sixth Place

Ge Zhan for "Sunny Day in San Juan"

Seventh Place

Michael Manente for "City Morning"

20496922-City Morning.jpg

Eighth Place

Patrick Marquis for "Plant"

Plant.jpg

Ninth Place

Ann Wamack for "Old Post Office"

20496926-AWamack_OldPostOffice_acrylic12X16_2016.jpg
 

PHOTOGRAPHY And DIGITAL ART

CATEGORY

BEST IN SHOW

Patrick Davidson for “Proper Perspective”

 

JUDGES CHOICE

Haimeng Cao for “Industrial Area”

GALLERY CHOICE

Kristian Bell for “Unloved Sibling”

First Place

Cristian Stefanescu for "City of London #5"

Second Place

Brandi Foster for "Payphone"

Third Place

Dominic Vecchione for "Custom House Tower at Dusk"

Fourth Place

Charles Talkoff for "Charmcity 2"

20496926-CharlesTalkoff_CharmCity2_Digital_8x10_75.jpg

Fifth Place

Ora Buerkli for "Traces of Time 1"

20496922-OraBuerkli_Tracesoftime 1_13x19_290_1.jpg

Sixth Place

Marcia Berg Haskell for “Providence 6”

20496938-MarciaBergHaskell_Providence6_DigitalPhoto_13x19_450.jpg

Seventh Place

Eva Jade Landon for “Little Carrie”

20496930-carrie edit.jpg

Eighth Place

Joseph Rosen for “The Green Building”

20496922-JosephRosen_The_Green_Building_3.24MB_2019.jpg

MIXED MEDIA And THREE DIMENSIONAL CATEGORY

BEST SHOW

Maria Susarenko for "London Eye"

JUDGES CHOICE

Cecilia Martinez for "After Hours"

GALLERY CHOICE

Jeff Pullen for "Countless Souls in Unkind Places"

First Place

Carolyn Laidley Arn for "Overwhelmed"

20496934-LaidleyArn_Overwhelmed_MixedMediaonWoodPanel_8wx36h_2019_$225.jpg

Second Place

Michael Putorti for "Lace Architecture"

20496922-Lace Architecture, Linocut, 12x18in, Summer 2018.jpg

Third Place

Steven Epstein for "Parking Lot Apocalypse"

20496930-StevenEpstein_ParkingLotApocolypse_Mixed_30x24_450.jpg






To Learn More About the Art You See Here...