Contemporary Art Gallery Online Exhibitions
Showcasing Tomorrow's Art Giants, Today.

2018 ALL Colors Winners

2018

"ALL COLORS ART" Competition Winners

PAINTINGS CATEGORY

BEST IN SHOW

Eric Allen Carter for "Inner-City"

 

JUDGES CHOICE

  Flo Hayes for "Italian Marbles 2"

 

GALLERY CHOICE

Hanna Supetran for "A Moment in Eternity"

 

Social Awareness

Telagio Baptista for "Emptying the Density"

First Place

Bertrand Goalou for "Ayorou-Crossing the River"

Second Place 

Wika Cala for "Marilyn Monroe"

Third Place

Alex Leung for "The Park"

20496934-The_Park.jpg

Fourth Place

Nathalie D Gribinski for "Summer Garden"

20496922-summer_Garden.jpg

Fifth Place

Aruna Ali for “Sunset Over A Seashore

Sunset Over A Seashore.jpg

Sixth Place

Donna Howard for “Scruffy the Cat”

20496926-donnahoward_Scruffy the Cat_acrylic_28x30_1600.jpg

Seventh Place

Stephanie Holznecht for “Ending the War”

20496938-Holznecht, Ending the War, Acrylic, fluid acrylic, tempera and latex paint on canvas, 2-30-18, $3625.jpg

Eighth Place

Toni Silber-Delerive for “Czech Republic Rooftops”

20496922-Silber-Delerive_Czech Republic rooftops_ acrylic_24x30_1700 .jpg

Ninth Place

Heather Philp for “Vernazza”

20496930-Vernazza.jpg

Tenth Place

Ralph White for “Bleached”

20496922-White, Bleached, acrylic on canvas, 24x30, 600.jpg
 


PHOTOGRAPHY AND DIGITAL ART CATEGORY

BEST IN SHOW

Carol McCord for "Cobles at Rest"

 

Judges Choice

Lori Shoaf for "Pointing Up"

 

Gallery Choice

Amanda Gaebel for "Naomi Knows"

First Place

Cheryl Safren for "Nucleosynthesis 3"

Second Place

Maria Maddalena Sposito for "Particolare goona,

Costume Tradizionale di Desulo"

Third Place

Wayne King for "The Rising Too"

Fourth Place

Ildiko Laszlo for “In the Heart”

InTheHeart.jpeg

Fifth Place

Marcia Berg Haskell for “Light and Dark”

20496934-MarciaBergHaskell_LightAndDark.jpg

Sixth Place

Irina Florescu for “Perspective”

20496926-Perspective.jpg


Mixed Media & 3D Art Category

BEST IN SHOW

Alastair Peat for "Inclination of Desire"

JUDGES CHOICE

Asisa Madian for “Cockfight”

Asisa Madian_Cockfight_Mixed Media_8,3x11,7_880.jpg

GALLERY CHOICE

Richard Sugden for “Collateral Damage

20496922-RJSugden_Collateral_Damage_Mixed_Media_17x12.jpg


First Place

Vaiju Saraf for "Where Paths Meet"

20496926-Saraf_Where paths meet_Mosaic_20inch_diameter_400.jpg

Second Place

Mehrangiz Imanpour for "Untitled 3"

20496930-3-Mehrangiz Imanpour-Untitled-Acrylic and Collage on Canvas-39x39-2018-USD2000.jpg

Third Place

 Katie Wild for "Ready for a Selfie"

20496926-Wild_Reddy for a Selfie_oil on insulation foam with mixed media_7x7x3.5 feet_2015_2,500.jpg

To Learn More About the Art You See Here...