Contemporary Art Gallery Online Exhibitions
Showcasing Tomorrow's Art Giants, Today.

2018 ALL Cityscapes Winners

2018

"ALL CITYSCAPES ART" Competition Winners

PAINTINGS CATEGORY

BEST IN SHOW

Duke Windsor for "Golden Sunrise"

 

JUDGES CHOICE

Guglielmo Botter for "Harrisburg, PA: South Second Street"

GALLERY CHOICE

Jerry Gadd for "Street Scent, Baltimore, Maryland"

 

First Place

Kathleen Miglore-Newton for "Union Square"

Second Place

Jackson Lee Kwong Tim for "Marks of Time"

Third Place 

Robert Weiss for "9th Street"

Fourth Place 

 Thom Priemon for "Homeless in America 2018"

Fifth Place  

Jackson Lee Kwong Tim for "Never Give Up"

Sylvia Cerri-Bartels for "Recharging"

 

 

PHOTOGRAPHY AND DIGITAL ART CATEGORY

BEST IN SHOW

Nicolas Raymond for "Washington DC Dawn Monument"

 

Judges Choice

Allahyar Najafi for "Urban Poetry-5"

Gallery Choice

Alanna St Laurent for "Downtown Pittsburgh After Storm"

First Place

Dan Hittleman for "City Reflection"

Second Place

Jim Kalupa for "Medieval Quaintness York"

Third Place

Sheri Emerson for "Flyover"

Competition Winner

Tisha Clinkenbeard for "Vancouver"

Vancouver.jpg

Competition Winner

Rachel Hiebert for "Watching the Afternoon"

20496930-RachelHiebert_WatchingtheAfternoon_Photography_5x11_125.jpg

Competition Winner

Joanna Gawkowska for "Squeres"

20496926-JoannaGawkowska_squeres_3264px in 4928 px_10.88inch in 16.47inch_2.06MB_2018.01_$10.jpg

Competition Winner

Rebekkah Ziel for "Gloversville NY at Night"

Gloversville NY at Night.jpg

Competition Winner

Monique Wright for "Urban"

20496926-MoniqueWright_Urban_Photography_11x14_250.jpg

Competition Winner

Tiffany Campbell for "Kabul Grocery Store"

20496934-TiffanyCampbell_KabulGroceryStore_DigitalPhotography_16X20_200.jpg

Social Commentary

Jennifer Wilson for "Ghost"

20496938-Ghost.jpg

Social Commentary

Samantha Diaz for "Subway Rails"

20496930-SamanthaDiaz_SubwayRails_FilmPhotography_8.5x11_110.jpg
 

Mixed Media & 3D Art Category

BEST IN SHOW

Catalin Domniteanu for "The Future Memories of a Ghost Town"

First Place

Steve Zolin for "Plaza Canalejas"

ZolinSteve-Plaza _Canalejas.jpg

Second Place

Duke Windsor for "Alley No. 1"

20496938-Alley_BasRelief_1.jpg

Third Place

 Jo Johnson for "Bright Lights"

Bright Lights.jpg

To Learn More About the Art You See Here...