2017 "ALL Colors" Winners

2017

"ALL Colors" Competition Winners

PAINTINGS CATEGORY

BEST IN SHOW

Lee Kwong Tim for "Contentment"

 

GALLERY CHOICE

Nancy Belle for "Dragon Love"

Dragon Love.jpg

JUDGES CHOICE

Kathleen Walsh for "Waiting Room Primary Care"

j

SOCIAL CHOICE

Annette Back for "I am Woman"

First Place

Lider Garcia Gomez for "Composition in Caos II" 

Second Place

Helen Kagan for Big Bang Series "My Happy Universes"

Third Place

Debra Denise Purcell for "Pawook"

Competition Winner

Pablo Pena for "Dust in the Wind"

Competition Winner

Ralph White for "Malestorm"

20496930-White, Maelstrom, acrylic on canvas, 36x36, 2007, 800.jpg

Competition Winner

Ralph Garafola for "Brown's Head Light"

20496922-RalphGarafola_Brown’s Head Light_Oil on Canvas_30x40_8000.jpg

Competition Winner

Susannah Raine-Haddad for "The Secret"

20496922-TheSecret.jpg

Competition Winner 

Kate O'Neil for "Window 11"

Competition Winner 

Joanne Schoener Scott for "Lighting the Fort"

20496926-Lighting the Fort.jpg

 

 

Photography/Digital Art Category

BEST IN SHOW

Brian Ashworth for "Piastrellato"

 

GALLERY CHOICE

Diamante Lavendar for "Thinning of The Veil"

20496930-Thinning of the Veil by Diamante Lavendar (1).jpg

JUDGES CHOICE

Grace Currie for "Light"

Currie, Light, Photography, 13-04-2017, 600 .jpg

 

First Place

Nancy Pallowick for "Kaleidoscope"

Second Place

Jim Pavelle for "Utter Nonsense"

Third Place

Benjamin Vasserman for "Emergence"

Competition Winner

Michael Ingram for "Colors: Shaken Not Stirred"

Competition Winner

Liu Kuan Chun for "Selfie"

Competition Winner

Marcia Berg Haskell for "Autumn in New England"

20496934-Haskell_NewEnglandAutumn_Photo_13x19_$325..jpg

Competition Winner

Sheri Emerson for "Parsons Pond"

20496930-Emerson_ParsonsPond_Photography_18x10_250.jpg

Competition Winner

Linda Austin for "Soliloquy"

20496938-LindaAustin_Soliloquy_DigitalArt_18x12_216.jpg

 

 

3D Art/Mixed Media Category

BEST IN SHOW

Kathie Huddleston for "Shiny"

20496922-KathieHuddleston_Shiny_Glass_22x11_950.jpg

First Place

Nira Chorev for "Your Song"

Nira Chorev_Your Song - Mixed Media on paper - 22x30inc.jpg

Second Place

Leslie Teegarden for "Whimsical"

20496922-LeslieTeegarden_Whimsical_Mixed Media.150.jpg

Third Place

Aleksandrs Drozdovs for "Enchanted Land"

20496922-Enchanted Land.jpg